Damaged Sign Request at 255 South St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bent, chipping signs. Circle is full of overgrown weeds.

request #: 20127

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Oct 17, 2018 09:59AM

opened: Wed Oct 17, 2018 09:59AM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.2994819928419,-71.1516057738114 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2994819928419,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees