Pothole Request at 23 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Road has so many patches and potholes. Why is this not repaved yet? Please repave before winter

request #: 20131

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Oct 17, 2018 03:10PM

opened: Wed Oct 17, 2018 03:10PM

closed: Tue Dec 04, 2018 02:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.3148309942644,-71.1337384539271 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3148309942644,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment