Streetlight Request at 1394 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Button to request walk signal is jammed. This is on the corner of Beacon and Winchester.

request #: 20151

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Oct 21, 2018 07:11PM

opened: Sun Oct 21, 2018 07:11PM

closed: Mon Nov 26, 2018 01:37PM

Staticmap?center=42.3414558674188,-71.1245928869021 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3414558674188,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair