Streetlight Request at 823–843 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pedestrian crossing indicator has been twisted on its pole so that is very hard for a pedestrian wanting to cross the street to see the indicator.

request #: 20165

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 08:38AM

opened: Wed Oct 24, 2018 08:38AM

closed: Mon Oct 29, 2018 06:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3265333333333,-71.1475611666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3265333333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair