Broken Parking Meter Request at 39 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The parking meter in the Fuller Street parking lot, as well as the Babcock Street and Centre Street parking lots, have been eating (not crediting) the first quarter. Addressing this issue would be greatly appreciated.

request #: 20179

status: Closed. IPS has altered the parking meter programming to recognize the first quarter when deposited. Please make sure you enter the parking number space first before you insert payment.

submitted: Fri Oct 26, 2018 10:41AM

opened: Fri Oct 26, 2018 10:41AM

closed: Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:13PM

Staticmap?center=42.344873878213,-71.1274076533235 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.344873878213,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk