Streetlight Request at 9 Sherman Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

The street light is out. It is dark at night and a safety issue.

request #: 20185

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Fri Oct 26, 2018 01:19PM

opened: Fri Oct 26, 2018 01:19PM

closed: Tue Nov 06, 2018 07:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.2986901,-71.1573124 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2986901,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole