Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 385 Harvard St, Brookline

Opened 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street dips down into handicap ramp causing irregular water flow and making ramp not so accessible for those who need it. Should be fixed due to high level of pedestrian traffic here

request #: 20187

submitted: Sat Oct 27, 2018 12:29PM

opened: Sat Oct 27, 2018 12:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.3447933281235,-71.1258945521629 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3447933281235,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign