Streetlight Request at Davis Ave & Washington St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

20181028_112909

The traffic control light is rotated such that it is not facing the proper direction. If drivers are not paying attention they can be confused by the overhead light having a different signal than the pole mounted lights.

request #: 20190

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Oct 28, 2018 11:57AM

opened: Sun Oct 28, 2018 11:58AM

closed: Tue Nov 06, 2018 07:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328506,-71.118653 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328506,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti