Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 68–82 Centre St, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Drain on street is covered w leaves causing big puddles unable to cross at crosswalk.

request #: 20195

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 09:41AM

opened: Mon Oct 29, 2018 09:42AM

closed: Wed Oct 31, 2018 07:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.343526235821,-71.1259512976474 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343526235821,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign