Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 234 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree roots have raised the sidewalk making it unsafe for scooters and strollers. I noticed sidewalks across the street on Bonad are being repaired, could we have the same? Also difficult to clear snow completely from this area in the winter.

request #: 20206

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Oct 30, 2018 08:12AM

opened: Tue Oct 30, 2018 08:12AM

closed: Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.300335319467,-71.1529626396108 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.300335319467,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees