Public Trees Request at 100 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via Web Web_tiny

A880c6f1-40f8-49ad-97fc-af0f976d7f3e

Many parts of this tree are dead and rotten presenting a hazard for pedestrians, cars, the power lines and neighboring houses. Please trim or remove

request #: 20215

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by forestry staff.

submitted: Wed Oct 31, 2018 08:32AM

opened: Wed Oct 31, 2018 08:32AM

closed: Tue Nov 20, 2018 09:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3433634,-71.1283962 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3433634,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole