Streetlight Request at 326 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The left turn arrow at this intersection is very short and the amount of pedestrians that illegally cross the street impact the ability for cars to make their turn. Numerous cars turn when the arrow is red because pedestrians do not wait for the walk arrow, which is very dangerous. Please extend this light so more cars can get through legally or have an officer control the flow of pedestrian traffic. Thanks!

request #: 20217

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Oct 31, 2018 04:51PM

opened: Wed Oct 31, 2018 04:51PM

closed: Tue Dec 04, 2018 06:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.343435779653,-71.1232116523926 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight