Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.33 E71.12

Closed about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20181101_145526

2 inch rise in sidewalk. Trip hazard.

request #: 20228

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been placed on our sidewalk management program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Thu Nov 01, 2018 02:56PM

opened: Thu Nov 01, 2018 02:56PM

closed: Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.334873,-71.123628 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334873,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole