Damaged Sign Request at 1486 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The yield to Pedestrian sign at the crosswalk on Mason Path crossing Beacon Street westbound has been removed from the road and fixed to a signpost on the sidewalk with a heavy zip tie. Why? Doesn't it belong in the crosswalk?

request #: 20229

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Nov 01, 2018 08:37PM

opened: Thu Nov 01, 2018 08:37PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3402419966108,-71.1287978757835 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3402419966108,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight