Public Trees Request at Beacon St & Kilsyth Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

During the last storm the top of the tree was broken and the branches are lying on the electrical wires.

request #: 20234

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 09:38AM

opened: Fri Nov 02, 2018 09:38AM

closed: Tue Nov 20, 2018 09:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3374529,-71.1441312 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3374529,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding