Public Trees Request at 1101 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree about to fall onto traffic light/road on corner of eastbound Beacon st and Hawes St.

request #: 20238

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The tree is ok but will be added to the list for removal.

submitted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 11:27AM

opened: Fri Nov 02, 2018 11:27AM

closed: Tue Nov 20, 2018 09:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3446554,-71.1110116 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3446554,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole