Park Playground Equipment Request at 60–94 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Private signs on public space? Two of them at Dennis Conry. Another at Tappan and Blake.

request #: 20240

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you, the signs are removed by the ranger.

submitted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 02:56PM

opened: Fri Nov 02, 2018 02:56PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2019 08:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3369316058628,-71.1191883590735 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369316058628,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole