Pothole Request at 31–99 Elm St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The part close to the sidewalk on this stretch of the road is very bumpy and dangerous for cyclists having to share the lane with cars.

request #: 20245

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 04:58PM

opened: Fri Nov 02, 2018 04:58PM

closed: Mon Dec 03, 2018 11:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329568654693,-71.1245829519547 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329568654693,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole