Public Trees Request at 52 Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large dead branch fell in yesterday's storm. Additional rotted branches are tangled in power lines and about to fall

request #: 20253

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Nov 04, 2018 11:43AM

opened: Sun Nov 04, 2018 11:43AM

closed: Tue Nov 20, 2018 09:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3352388386078,-71.1311091855831 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3352388386078,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees