Streetlight Request at 1 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street light over washington street cross walk near corner of Evans rd. Has been out for a while. It's very dark and dangerous for pedestrians. Please fix.

request #: 20256

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Nov 04, 2018 05:50PM

opened: Sun Nov 04, 2018 05:50PM

closed: Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3409835854939,-71.1378946714766 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409835854939,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair