Abandoned Bike Request at 260 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Opened 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Bike has been changed to the no parking sign which is slowly falling over from people banging into the bike. Have reported this here and called it in-the bike has been there since the summer. What does it take

request #: 20269

submitted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:08AM

opened: Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3351221,-71.1120561 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3351221,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti