Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 16 Monmouth St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Large branch fell from the tree and is blocking the sidewalk.

request #: 20270

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:25AM

opened: Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:25AM

closed: Thu Dec 06, 2018 07:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3443921021651,-71.1096304693643 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair