Public Trees Request at Brookline Ave @ Short St, Boston

Opened 9 days ago via Web Web_tiny

In the Emerald NEcklace park there is a tree fallen and blocking the pedestrian/bike path.

request #: 20273

submitted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 03:17PM

opened: Tue Nov 06, 2018 03:17PM

Staticmap?center=42.3405083,-71.1057766 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3405083,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti