Pothole Request at Hammond St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Pothole is at the corner of hammond street and rt 9 in the middle of the road.

request #: 20274

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 04:07PM

opened: Tue Nov 06, 2018 04:07PM

closed: Tue Dec 11, 2018 12:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.325211,-71.165167 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.325211,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole