Public Trees Request at South St & Asheville Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Public tree overhanging my driveway and car. Broken branches and over grown from last storm, posing an imminent danger to cause damage to my vehicle parked and kids walking by tree. Please respond to me using mobile phone for when this can be taken care of (781) 460-4658, before this safety hazard hurts someone and causes property damage. Thanks Brian Cassim

request #: 20277

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 12:18PM

opened: Wed Nov 07, 2018 12:18PM

closed: Fri Jan 25, 2019 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.2980187,-71.1510455 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees