Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 200–206 Beverly Rd, Chestnut Hill

Opened about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Shrubs and trees with branches close to the ground are blocking the sidewalk and are a dangerous situation for small children. It was previously reported but nothing has been done. With the leaves gone it is especially dangerous now. This is across from the baker school field. The houses are on Wallis and back up to Beverly.

request #: 20279

submitted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:34AM

opened: Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3045256937846,-71.1582981836635 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3045256937846,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk