Pothole Request at 500 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 23 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Several requests have made to repave this area, especially for cyclists. On 11/6 while biking in the rain, I hit a pothole masked by the rain, popped a tire, and fractured my hand from the shock on the handlebars. Please address this.

request #: 20280

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 12:13PM

opened: Thu Nov 08, 2018 12:13PM

closed: Mon Nov 19, 2018 08:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370408,-71.1267827 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370408,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair