Damaged Sign Request at 1056 Commonwealth Avenue, Boston

Opened about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Constituent is reporting a street sign (Winslow Road) that is missing at the intersection of Winslow Road and Commonwealth Ave. The Sign is across the street on Winslow Rd from the side of the building at 1056 Commonwealth Ave.

request #: 20281

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 01:21PM

opened: Thu Nov 08, 2018 01:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.351601,-71.123032 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.351601,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees