Pothole Request at 1296 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 16 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Intersection of Beacon Street westbound and Pleasant Street is very lumpy and bumpy. Gas company work left intersection sunken and it's very uncomfortable riding through this area in a car and on a bicycle. Please repair this pavement so it's a smooth to go over. Similar to the pavement repair that was done right up the street at Harvard and Beacon Street. That was a great repair.

request #: 20282

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved prior to the completion of the project.

submitted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 02:40PM

opened: Thu Nov 08, 2018 02:40PM

closed: Mon Nov 26, 2018 12:35PM

Staticmap?center=42.3425238340176,-71.1201646629516 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3425238340176,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair