Public Trees Request at 1878 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This side of Beacon St never gets the leaves on the parking area cleaned by the Town.

request #: 20394

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Highway Department and we have notified them.

submitted: Wed Nov 28, 2018 03:59PM

opened: Wed Nov 28, 2018 03:59PM

closed: Fri Jan 25, 2019 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370424989325,-71.1469708189865 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370424989325,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding