Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

The sidewalk on the Longwood Ave bridge is covered in a thick layer of leaves and hasn't been cleaned in months.

request #: 20400

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Nov 30, 2018 02:47PM

opened: Fri Nov 30, 2018 02:47PM

closed: Tue Dec 11, 2018 12:30PM

Staticmap?center=42.3404635,-71.1130575 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404635,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk