Pothole Request at 294 Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Major pothole developing by manhole cover. Pls fix.

request #: 20402

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Dec 01, 2018 07:43AM

opened: Sat Dec 01, 2018 07:43AM

closed: Tue Dec 11, 2018 12:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3333435058594,-71.1430087220586 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3333435058594,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk