Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 16 Cleveland Rd, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

A tree in front of our house (between the sidewalk and the street) had to be taken down due to disease. The town planted another tree but it also died. We are not sure what the plan is next. The sidewalk and curb are damaged and we don't know if we repair or the town does (including planting new grass when the timing is right). Thank you! We are happy to do whatever, but just not sure what we should do versus the town. Thank you!

request #: 20405

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Sat Dec 01, 2018 03:45PM

opened: Sat Dec 01, 2018 03:45PM

closed: Tue Dec 04, 2018 02:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3309344235608,-71.1511948848724 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3309344235608,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk