Pothole Request at Grove St, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Area between Newton Steet and Clyde St intersections traveling in the direction of Clyde, many potholes need to be filled.

request #: 20406

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Dec 02, 2018 11:27AM

opened: Sun Dec 02, 2018 11:27AM

closed: Tue Dec 04, 2018 02:06PM

Staticmap?center=42.3042848,-71.1502062 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3042848,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole