Pothole Request at Newton St, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Next to the bike lane around 147 Newton street is a small but very deep pothole that has been there for ages and needs to be filled please.

request #: 20407

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Dec 02, 2018 11:34AM

opened: Sun Dec 02, 2018 11:34AM

closed: Tue Dec 04, 2018 02:06PM

Staticmap?center=42.3076942,-71.1522731 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3076942,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees