Pothole Request at N42.34 E71.15

Closed about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20181202_162634

Alley continually flooding. Sink hole that was repaired by the town filled the sewer drain. Now whole alley floods with every rain. This will get worse as winter arrives.

request #: 20408

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Dec 02, 2018 04:27PM

opened: Sun Dec 02, 2018 04:27PM

closed: Wed Apr 03, 2019 02:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.33628,-71.146516 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33628,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti