Streetlight Request at 119–199 Mountfort St, Boston

Closed 15 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This traffic light is facing in totally the wrong direction. There is going to be an accident soon. Pedestrians can't see the walk signal and cars are going to go on a greenlight that's not for them

request #: 20413

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Dec 03, 2018 12:15PM

opened: Mon Dec 03, 2018 12:16PM

closed: Tue Dec 04, 2018 06:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3486124090308,-71.1066287621213 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3486124090308,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Other