Damaged Sign Request at 237 Saint Paul St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sign that should be in the crosswalk crossing St Paul is on the grass on Browne St. This sign is constantly being hit by cars and moved from the crosswalk.

request #: 20414

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Mon Dec 03, 2018 04:48PM

opened: Mon Dec 03, 2018 04:48PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3456383496917,-71.1167348921961 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3456383496917,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees