Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 273 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 13 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The Country club of Brookline, the town of Brookline, and the adjacent condominium complex are not cleaning their sidewalks of leaves.

request #: 20417

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Dec 04, 2018 06:12PM

opened: Tue Dec 04, 2018 06:12PM

closed: Thu Dec 06, 2018 07:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3080222122765,-71.145623624391 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3080222122765,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair