Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 405-417 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Land trust. Walnut Street. Please remove leaves. Not much room to walk and a hazard when wet.

request #: 20419

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Dec 05, 2018 08:00AM

opened: Wed Dec 05, 2018 08:00AM

closed: Tue Dec 11, 2018 12:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.3275172906305,-71.1316657313219 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3275172906305,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk