Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 13 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Renters in 118 University Rd have put their trash in front of my property, 116 University Rd, and the town did not take it. Please ticket the owners of this building and inform them of proper trash procedures. This building is a repeat offender. Thank you.

request #: 20421

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Wed Dec 05, 2018 09:23AM

opened: Wed Dec 05, 2018 09:23AM

closed: Thu Dec 06, 2018 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378210326649,-71.1307372609572 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378210326649,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair