Streetlight Request at 131-139 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

First light off Longwood Ave on Longwood Playground Path is STILL off.

request #: 20461

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Dec 19, 2018 02:37AM

opened: Wed Dec 19, 2018 02:37AM

closed: Mon Dec 24, 2018 08:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405197309724,-71.1146166176266 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405197309724,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair