Streetlight Request at Perkins St, Boston

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Timing of these lights is horrendous causing massive back ups in traffic at night.

request #: 20462

status: Closed. Traffic signals are in the City of Boston and not the Town of Brookline.

submitted: Wed Dec 19, 2018 04:23PM

opened: Wed Dec 19, 2018 04:23PM

closed: Fri Dec 28, 2018 10:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3196196302108,-71.123356020721 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3196196302108,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding