Streetlight Request at 51–131 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Traffic light at high street and walnut right at the fire station is twisted Facing the wrong direction

request #: 20467

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Dec 21, 2018 09:32AM

opened: Fri Dec 21, 2018 09:32AM

closed: Mon Jan 14, 2019 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3311862907385,-71.1178133909515 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311862907385,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight