Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–90 Andem Pl, Brookline

Closed 14 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a man, who is not a town employee who collects trash every day from around Brookline Village, he then bags the trash and stacks it against the back of Longwood storage on Andem Place. The dump-site has developed rodents and bugs, and smells especially horrible when it rains. Please send someone to remove this waste, and perhaps find a solution for it being dumped there on the first place. Thank you.

request #: 20479

status: Closed. you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Dec 28, 2018 04:10PM

opened: Fri Dec 28, 2018 04:10PM

closed: Wed Jan 02, 2019 09:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328918108973,-71.1180300267458 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328918108973,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole