Streetlight Request at 256–278 Saint Paul St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The light on St Paul and Freedman is improperly timed. There is a much higher volume of traffic on St Paul than Freedman. Traffic on St Paul often has to wait long periods of time for one or two cars traveling on Freedman.

request #: 20484

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Dec 31, 2018 06:54PM

opened: Mon Dec 31, 2018 06:54PM

closed: Thu Jan 03, 2019 06:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3472770391784,-71.1166011324962 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3472770391784,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign