Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 29 Greenough St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sand container has a giant hole in the back, salt and sand mixture leak out a little every day. Thanks.

request #: 20485

status: Closed. you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jan 01, 2019 11:36AM

opened: Tue Jan 01, 2019 11:36AM

closed: Thu Jan 03, 2019 08:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3347610282175,-71.1260050256468 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3347610282175,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole