Streetlight Request at 72 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The light above the baseball field has fallen out and the covering is swinging and hitting the post. Probably dangerous

request #: 20486

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Jan 01, 2019 12:21PM

opened: Tue Jan 01, 2019 12:21PM

closed: Thu Jan 03, 2019 06:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1216667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees