Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 60 Mason Ter, Brookline

Opened 15 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Trash outside on street every day for 3 weeks - not in bags - all wet from rain, dog debris is being dumped in as well. Trash pickers coming every day making more of a mess & one knocking on doors. Please take care of this litter.

request #: 20487

submitted: Tue Jan 01, 2019 12:27PM

opened: Tue Jan 01, 2019 12:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3408923724512,-71.1307137190136 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3408923724512,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair