Streetlight Request at 24 Highland Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Other request had incorrect address and I can't seem to edit or delete! Light above baseball field has fallen out, the covering is swinging and hitting the pole. Seems dangerous!

request #: 20488

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Jan 01, 2019 12:30PM

opened: Tue Jan 01, 2019 12:30PM

closed: Thu Jan 03, 2019 06:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3250122070312,-71.1170605291343 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3250122070312,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment